Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Godfrey Farrugia MP

Partit Demokratiku - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Godfrey Farrugia MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Demokratiku
E-mail Address farrugiagodfrey@gmail.com

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Health - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 02.04.2014
Government Whip - 08.01.2015
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 21.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017

Electoral Districts