Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Julia Farrugia Portelli

Julia Farrugia Portelli  

Electoral History

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Reforms, Citizenship and Simplification of Administrative Processes​ - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Tourism - 15.01.2020
Ceased: 19.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Tourism and Consumer Protection - 20.01.2020
Ceased: 23.11.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Inclusion and Social Wellbeing - 23.11.2020
Ceased: 29.12.2021
Sworn in as Ministry for Inclusion, Social Wellbeing and Voluntary Organisations - 29.12.2021
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Inclusion, Voluntary Organisations and Consumer Rights - 30.03.2022
Ceased: 06.01.2024
Sworn in as Ministry for Inclusion and the Voluntary Sector - 06.01.2024

Electoral Districts