Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Dr Edwin Grech

Back to List

Electoral History

Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Social Security - 29.10.1996
Ceased: 07.09.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998