Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Dr Joseph Micallef Stafrace

Back to List

Electoral History

First Legislature (1962 - 1966)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.02.1962
Oath of Allegiance: 26.04.1962
Dissolution of Parliament: 15.02.1966
Second Legislature (1966 - 1971)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.04.1966
Oath of Allegiance: 25.04.1966
Dissolution of Parliament: 24.04.1971
Third Legislature (1971 - 1976)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.06.1971
Oath of Allegiance: 16.08.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Trade, Industry, Agriculture and Tourism - 21.06.1971
Ceased: 31.10.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976