Skip to main content
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us Parliament of Malta

 
 
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us
 

Hon Justyne Caruana MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Justyne Caruana MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista
Minister for Gozo
E-mail Address justyne.caruana@gov.mt

Electoral History

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Left: 04.02.2008
Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Left: 07.01.2013
Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Left: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Rights of Persons with Disability and Active Aging - 02.04.2014
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
13 Yes Yes
Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Minister for Gozo
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
13 Yes Yes

European Parliamentary Group