Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Edward Scicluna MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Edward Scicluna MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista
Minister for Finance
E-mail Address edward.scicluna@gov.mt

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Finance - 13.03.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 09.06.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Finance - 09.06.2017

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament