Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Stanley Zammit MP

Partit Nazzjonalista - Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)

Parliamentary Group:  Partit Nazzjonalista
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Environment

Electoral History

Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Environment - 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996