Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Mr Joseph Abela

Back to List

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.11.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 08.05.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts