Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Dr Michael Asciak

Electoral History

Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.07.1994
Oath of Allegiance: 12.07.1994
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 23.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 30.03.2004
Oath of Allegiance: 19.04.2004
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.12.2012
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.2012
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts