Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Mrs Dolores Cristina

Back to List

Electoral History

Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 23.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.04.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Social Policy - 15.04.2003
Ceased: 22.03.2004
Sworn in as Minister for the Family and Social Solidarity - 23.03.2004
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Education, Culture, Youth and Sports - 12.03.2008
Ceased: 09.02.2010
Sworn in as Minister for Education, Employment and the Family - 10.02.2010
Ceased: 05.01.2012
Sworn in as Minister for Education and Employment - 06.01.2012
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts