Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Mr Joseph Cuschieri

Back to List

Electoral History

Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 23.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 08.05.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.04.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Resigned from Parliament: - 30.09.2008

Electoral Districts