Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Michael Falzon

Michael Falzon  

Electoral History

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 28.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Planning and Simplification of Administrative Processes - 02.04.2014
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Family, Children's Rights and Social Solidarity - 09.06.2017

Electoral Districts