Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Mr Lawrence Gatt

Back to List

Electoral History

Third Legislature (1971 - 1976)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.06.1971
Oath of Allegiance: 16.08.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 25.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 29.03.1983
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Food, Agriculture and Fisheries - 27.02.1992
Ceased: 04.07.1994
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996