Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Dr Josie Muscat

Back to List

Electoral History

Second Legislature (1966 - 1971)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 31.03.1966
Oath of Allegiance: 25.04.1966
Dissolution of Parliament: 24.04.1971
Third Legislature (1971 - 1976)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.06.1971
Oath of Allegiance: 16.08.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 25.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981