Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Miriam Dalli

Miriam Dalli  

Electoral History

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Co-opted 19.10.2020
Oath of Allegiance: 19.10.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Energy, Enterprise and Sustainable Development - 23.11.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for the Environment, Energy and Enterprise - 30.03.2022
Ceased: 06.01.2024
Sworn in as Minister for the Environment, Energy and Regeneration of the Grand Harbour - 06.01.2024

Electoral Districts