Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Dr Jean Pierre Farrugia

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.11.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts