Skip to main content
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us Parliament of Malta

 
 
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us
 

Hon Michael Falzon MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Michael Falzon MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista
Minister for Family, Children's Rights and Social Solidarity
E-mail Address michael.a.falzon@gov.mt

Electoral History

Seventh Legislature (1991 - 1996)
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Left: 23.09.1996
Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Left: 07.01.2013
Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 28.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Left: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Planning and Simplification of Administrative Processes - 02.04.2014
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
9 No No
10 Yes No
Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Minister for Family, Children's Rights and Social Solidarity - 09.06.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
9 Yes No
10 Yes Yes

European Parliamentary Group