Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Toni Abela MP

Nationalist Party - Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)

Parliamentary Secretary in the Office of the Prime Minister

Electoral History

Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Elected on: 14.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs - 15.04.2003
Ceased: 22.03.2004
Parliamentary Secretary in the Office of the Prime Minister - 23.03.2004
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 16.11.2015
Oath of Allegiance: 16.11.2015
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts