Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Joseph Cassar MP

Nationalist Party - Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)

Electoral History

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Elected on: 24.05.2004
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2004
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Health - 12.03.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Resigned from Parliament: - 01.11.2015

Electoral Districts