Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Peter Micallef MP

Nationalist Party - Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)

Peter Micallef MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Nationalist Party

Electoral History

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.02.2010
Oath of Allegiance: 01.03.2010
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 26.11.2016
Oath of Allegiance: 28.11.2016
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.10.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 04.10.2017
Resigned from Parliament: - 04.10.2017

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament