Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Joseph Muscat MP

Partit Laburista - Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )

Joseph Muscat MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista
Prime Minister
E-mail Address joseph.muscat@gov.mt

Electoral History

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Oath of Allegiance: 01.10.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Sworn in as Leader of the Opposition - 04.06.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 10.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Prime Minister - 11.03.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Prime Minister - 02.06.2017

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament