Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Deo Debattista MP

Labour Party - Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Consumer Protection and Valletta 2018 - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 24.01.2019
Parliamentary Secretary for Consumer Rights, Public Cleansing and Support For the Capital City
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Parliamentary Secretary for Consumer Protection and Public Cleansing - 15.01.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Elected on: 26.03.2022

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament