Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Clifton Grima MP

Labour Party - Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )

Clifton Grima MP
Minister for Education, Sport, Youth, Research and Innovation

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.10.2016
Oath of Allegiance: 11.10.2016
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Youth, Sport and Voluntary Organisations - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Parliamentary Secretary for Youth, Sport and Voluntary Organisations - 15.01.2020
Ceased: 23.11.2020
Parliamentary Secretary for Sports, Recreation and Voluntary Organisations - 23.11.2020
Ceased: 29.12.2021
Sworn in as Ministry for Education and Sport - 29.12.2021
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Education, Sport, Youth, Research and Innovation - 30.03.2022

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament