Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Danny Cremona MP

Malta Labour Party - Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)

Minister of Tourism

Electoral History

Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Elected on: 24.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Industry, Fisheries and Agriculture - 24.09.1976
Ceased: 16.10.1978
Sworn in as Minister of Tourism - 17.10.1978
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 15.02.1982

Died in Office

- 07.07.1982
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Labour and Social Services - 19.12.1981
Ceased: 07.07.1982