Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Pierre Muscat MP

Nationalist Party - Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)

Electoral History

Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Elected by casual elections: 11.01.1978
Oath of Allegiance: 16.01.1978
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected by casual elections: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 29.03.1983
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected by casual elections: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
- 16.04.1990