Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Guido de Marco MP

Nationalist Party - Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)

Electoral History

Second Legislature (1966 - 1971)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 31.03.1966
Oath of Allegiance: 25.04.1966
Dissolution of Parliament: 24.04.1971
Third Legislature (1971 - 1976)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 17.06.1971
Oath of Allegiance: 16.08.1971
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.08.1976
Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 25.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 29.03.1983
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Positions
Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs and Justice - 05.05.1990
Sworn in as Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Internal Affairs and Justice - 14.05.1987
Ceased: 04.05.1990
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 04.04.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
- 28.10.1996
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Foreign Affairs - 27.02.1992
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Positions
Sworn in as Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Foreign Affairs - 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003