Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Alex Sceberras Trigona MP

Malta Labour Party - Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)

Electoral History

Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 15.02.1982
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Foreign Affairs - 19.12.1981
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 29.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998