Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. George Gatt MP

Partit Laburista - Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)

Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista

Electoral History

Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 15.02.1982
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Elected on: 16.03.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996