Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Sandro Schembri Adami MP

Partit Laburista - Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)

Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista

Electoral History

Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Elected by casual elections: 16.03.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected by casual elections: 29.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998