Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. George Hyzler MP

Partit Nazzjonalista - Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)

Parliamentary Group:  Partit Nazzjonalista
Minister for Social Security

Electoral History

Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Elected on: 25.04.1995
Oath of Allegiance: 25.04.1995
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Social Security - 27.02.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Minister for Economic Services - 24.09.1998
Ceased: 15.04.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003