Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Marie-Louise Coleiro MP

Labour Party - Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)

Electoral History

Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.04.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Resigned from Parliament:

Elected President of the Republic of Malta

- 01.04.2014
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for the Family and Social Solidarity - 13.03.2013

Electoral Districts