Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Joe Borg MP

Nationalist Party - Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)

Minister for Foreign Affairs

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Foreign Affairs - 24.09.1998
Ceased: 03.04.1999
Sworn in as Minister for Foreign Affairs - 04.04.1999
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
- 06.05.2004
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Foreign Affairs - 15.04.2003
Ceased: 06.05.2004

Electoral Districts