Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Edwin Vassallo MP

Nationalist Party - Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)

Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Economic Services

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.11.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Economic Services - 24.09.1998
Ceased: 13.04.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry for Finance and Economic Services - 15.04.2003
Ceased: 22.03.2004
Parliamentary Secretary for Small Businesses and the Self Employed - 23.03.2004
Ceased: 09.03.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.11.2016
Oath of Allegiance: 28.11.2016
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017

Electoral Districts