Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Mr Karmenu Borg

Back to List

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)

Elected on: 26.10.1996

Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996

Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998

Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
- 23.09.1996
Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 29.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998