Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Mr Reno Calleja

Back to List

Electoral History


Fourth Parliament:

Elected on: 25.9.76
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.76
Dissolution of Parliament: 9.11.81

Fifth Parliament:

Elected on: 18.12.81
Appointed Minister of Tourism: 19.12.81
Oath of Allegiance as Member: 15.2.82
Resigned from Minister: 5.9.83
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.2.87

Sixth Parliament:

Elected on: 13.5.87
Oath of Allegiance: 9.7.87
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.1.92

 

Seventh Parliament:

Elected on: 22.2.92
Oath of Allegiance: 4.4.92
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.9.96

Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 25.09.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 15.02.1982
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Tourism - 19.12.1981
Ceased: 05.09.1983
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996