Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Clint Camilleri

Clint Camilleri  

Electoral History

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture, Fisheries and Animal Rights - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Rural Policy, Fisheries, Animal Rights and Consumer Protection - 15.01.2020
Ceased: 19.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Gozo - 20.01.2020

Electoral Districts