Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Mrs Helen D'Amato

Back to List

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.11.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 23.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.04.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 08.05.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for the Elderly and Community Care - 23.03.2004
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts