Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Godfrey Farrugia

Godfrey Farrugia  

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Health - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 02.04.2014
Government Whip - 08.01.2015
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 21.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017

Electoral Districts