Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Godfrey Farrugia MP

Labour Party - Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)

Godfrey Farrugia MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Labour Party

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Health - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 02.04.2014
Government Whip - 08.01.2015
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Political Group in the European Parliament