Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Josè Herrera MP

Labour Party - Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 26.10.1996
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Dissolution of Parliament: 03.04.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Local Government and Culture - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 01.04.2014
Parliamentary Secretary for Competitiveness and Economic Growth - 02.04.2014
Ceased: 28.04.2016
Sworn in as Minister for Sustainable Development, the Environment and Climate Change
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for the Environment, Sustainable Development and Climate Change - 09.06.2017

Electoral Districts