Skip to main content
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us Parliament of Malta

 
 
 
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us
 

José Herrera

José Herrera  

Electoral History

Eighth Legislature (1996 - 1998)
Oath of Allegiance: 05.12.1996
Left: 03.08.1998
Ninth Legislature (1998 - 2003)
Elected on: 05.09.1998
Oath of Allegiance: 24.10.1998
Left: 10.03.2003
Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Elected on: 12.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Left: 04.02.2008
Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Left: 07.01.2013
Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Left: 01.05.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
1 Yes Yes
Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Minister for the Environment, Sustainable Development and Climate Change - 09.06.2017
Electoral Districts
District Elected Represents
1 Yes Yes