Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Franco Mercieca MP

Labour Party - Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)

Franco Mercieca MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Labour Party

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 11.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Active Ageing and Disabilty Rights - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 02.04.2014
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament