Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Konrad Mizzi MP

Labour Party - Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)

Konrad Mizzi MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Labour Party
Minister within the Office of the Prime Minister

Electoral History

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 10.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Energy and Water Conservation - 13.03.2013
Ceased: 01.04.2014
Sworn in as Minister for Energy and Health - 02.04.2014
Ceased: 28.04.2016
Sworn in as Minister within the Office of the Prime Minister - 29.04.2014
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Tourism

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament