Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Mario De Marco MP

Nationalist Party - Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)

Mario De Marco MP  
Parliamentary Group:  Nationalist Party

Electoral History

Tenth Legislature (2003 - 2008)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 14.04.2003
Oath of Allegiance: 24.05.2003
Dissolution of Parliament: 04.02.2008

Electoral Districts

Eleventh Legislature (2008 - 2013)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 12.03.2008
Oath of Allegiance: 10.05.2008
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013
Positions
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism - 12.03.2008
Ceased: 06.01.2012
Sworn in as Minister for Tourism, the Environment and the Culture - 06.01.2012
Ceased: 10.03.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 07.01.2013

Electoral Districts

Twelfth Legislature (2013 - 2017)
Elected on: 10.03.2013
Oath of Allegiance: 06.04.2013
Dissolution of Parliament: 01.05.2017

Electoral Districts

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - )
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 06.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament