Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Joe Grima MP

Malta Labour Party - Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)

Minister of Tourism

Electoral History

Fourth Legislature (1976 - 1981)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 04.10.1976
Oath of Allegiance: 24.11.1976
Dissolution of Parliament: 09.11.1981
Fifth Legislature (1982 - 1987)
Elected on: 18.12.1981
Oath of Allegiance: 15.02.1982
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Positions
Sworn in as Minister of Industry - 19.12.1981
Ceased: 01.09.1983
Sworn in as Minister of Tourism - 02.09.1983
Dissolution of Parliament: 13.02.1987
Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 13.05.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992