Skip to main content
Parliament of Malta
Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Language: mt   |  Search  |  Contact Us

Hon. Tony Nicholl MP

Partit Laburista - Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)

Parliamentary Group:  Partit Laburista

Electoral History

Sixth Legislature (1987 - 1992)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 04.07.1987
Oath of Allegiance: 09.07.1987
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.01.1992
Seventh Legislature (1992 - 1996)
Elected on: 22.02.1992
Oath of Allegiance: 04.04.1992
Dissolution of Parliament: 23.09.1996