Skip to main content
Language: mt  | Contact Us | Search

Language: mt  | Contact Us | | Search

Hon. Byron Camilleri MP

Labour Party - Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )

Byron Camilleri MP
Minister for Home Affairs, Security, Reforms and Equality

Electoral History

Thirteenth Legislature (2017 - 2022)
Link to Member's page in legislature
Elected on: 03.06.2017
Oath of Allegiance: 24.06.2017
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022
Positions
Government Whip - 09.06.2017
Ceased: 15.01.2020
Sworn in as Minister for Home Affairs, Law Enforcement and National Security - 15.01.2020
Dissolution of Parliament: 20.02.2022

Electoral Districts

Fourteenth Legislature (2022 - )
Elected on: 26.03.2022
Positions
Sworn in as Minister for Home Affairs, Security, Reforms and Equality - 30.03.2022

Electoral Districts

Political Group in the European Parliament